This year's speakers

Hear from 180+ speakers from Europe, Asia, and the US – industry leaders with insights in 5G tech, business, and science

Filter by last name

  • All
  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z

Franco Accordino

Head of Unit 'Investment in High-Capacity Networks' DG CONNECT

European Commission

Rui Aguiar

Professor

Universidade de Aveiro, Networld Europe Steering Board

Egita Aizsilniece-Ibema

Head of Office

Lat.tech - Latvian office for Innovation and Technology in Brussels

Māris Aleksandrovs

Technical Director

Electronic Communications Office of Latvia

Dima Alkin

VP Service Assurance

TEOCO Corporation

Majed Almesmar

Director-General

Telecommunications Digital Government Regulatory Authority

Alfonso Álvarez

Deputy Managing Director

Cellnex UK

Nitish Amin

Global Telco Alliance Manager

Red Hat, Inc.

Mohamed Amin

IEEE Industry Ambassador

IEEE

Anima Anandkumar

ML Research Director

NVIDIA

Anna Andersone

Chief Empowerment Officer

Riga TechGirls

Inese Andersone

Head of Development Committee of Riga City council

Riga City Council

Andris Anspoks

Deputy Director

Institute of Solid State Physics, University of Latvia

Jörg Asma

Partner, Leader Digital Healthcare

PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)

Sebastian Babiarz

Co-president

GUTMA

John Baker

SVP, Business Development

Mavenir

Knut Baltzersen

Specialist director

Norwegian Directorate for Civil Protection (DSB)

Jacob Bangsgaard

CEO

ERTICO - ITS Europe

Jānis Bārda

Chairman of the Board

Electronic Communications Office of Latvia

Joe Barrett

President

Global mobile Suppliers Association (GSA)

Mark Bass

Advanced Learning Solutions Leader

Nokia

Claudio Becchetti

Head of Funding and Innovative Programs, Police Forces & Homeland Security LoB

Leonardo S.p.A.

Aigars Benders

Technical Director

LMT

Howard Benn

VP Communications Research

Samsung

Reinis Bērziņš

Chairman of the Management Board

Development Finance Institution ALTUM

Andy Billington

Innovation and Sustainability Expert

RB Rail / Rail Baltica

Juris Binde

President & Chairman of the Management Board

LMT

Maik Boeres

Head of Mobility and Digital Car

BMW AG

Doreen Bogdan-Martin

Director of the Telecommunication Development Bureau

International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

Mauro Boldi

Project Manager

Telecom Italia

Enrica Bosani

Manufacturing R&D Project manager

Whirlpool EMEA

Konstantinos Botsaris

Senior Manager, Digital Innovation

KPMG

Jostein Braaten

Project Manager

Yara

Coen Bresser

Senior Manager

ERTICO - ITS Europe

Adrien Bresson

Digital and Security Project director

Directorate-General for enterprise

Kaspars Briškens

Head of Strategy and Development

RB Rail AS

Paul Brummell

CMG, British Ambassador to Latvia

British Embassy Riga

Luk Bruynseels

VP Engineering

Telenet

Dean Bubley

Director

Disruptive Analysis

Peter Burman

Program Manager

Boliden Mineral AB

Emilio Calvanese Strinati

Smart Devices, Telecommunications and Security Innovation and Scientific Director

CEA Leti

Paolo Campoli

Vice President, Global Service Provider

Cisco

Johannes Castner

Founder

CollectiWise Inc

Eusebiu Catana

Senior manager I&D

ERTICO-ITS Europe

Viesturs Celmins

Managing Director

VEFRESH

Pierre Chastanet

Head of Unit – Cloud & Software

European Commission, Directorate General for Communications Networks, Content and Technology

Wanshi Chen

TSG RAN Plenary Chair

3GPP

Artur Chmielewski

Head of Business Development

IS-Wireless

Emmanuel Coelho Alves

Senior Wireless Director

Huawei

Margarida Correia

Head of Network Cloud, Telecom Industry Solutions

Google Cloud

Pierre-Louis Couette

Leader Onepoint – IT Strategy for Real Estate & Construction verticals

ONEPOINT

Nathan Cruz Colson

Senior Technologist for Responsible and Ethical AI

Digital Catapult

Rabih Dabboussi

Chief Revenue Officer

Rakuten Symphony

Gunars Danbergs

Vice President, CTO & Member of the Management Board

LMT

Cristina Data

Director of Spectrum Policy & Analysis

Ofcom

Xavier Daura

Innovation manager

Abertis Autopistas

Mitch De Geest

CEO

Citymesh

Alberto Di Felice

Director for Infrastructure, Privacy and Security

DIGITALEUROPE

Stephen Douglas

Head of Market Strategy

Spirent Communications PLC

Ulrich Dropmann

Head of Standardization and Industry Environment

Nokia

Francois Duchene

Vice President Wireless Solutions EMEA

Casa Systems

Mark Düsener

Head of Mobile Network and Mass Market Communications

Swisscom

Khaled El Attar

Vice Minister - Digital Transformation, Automation and Administrative Development

The Egyptian Ministry of Communications and Information Technology

David Enrich

Co-founder and Executive Director

Alliance for Innovative Regulation

Pål Wien Espen

Director-General

Norwegian Communications Authority (NKOM)

Bob Everson

Senior Director of 5G Architecture

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Lanne Fabien

Telecom Industry Technical leader EMEA

IBM

Jose Oscar Fajardo

CEO

NEMERGENT SOLUTIONS

Michael Ferris

Senior Architect

Colt Technology Services

Gerhard Fettweis

Professor

TU Dresden

Antonio Franchi

Head of 5G Strategic Programme

European Space Agency

Robert Franks

Managing Director

WM5G

Pål Johan From

CEO

Saga Robotics AS

Marc Funnell

Director of Digital Engineering

National Composites Centre

Jānis Garisons

State Secretary

Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Latvia

Anastasius Gavras

Program Manager

Eurescom GmbH

Zahid Ghadialy

Senior Director, Technology & Innovation Strategy

Parallel Wireless

Julia Gifford

Co-founder

Truesix

Mark Gilmour

VP - Mobile Connectivity Services

Colt Technology Services

Gunn Karin Gjul

State Secretary

Norwegian Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation

Raul Gonzalez Prats

Senior Product Manager Collaborative Project

Cellnex Telecom

Kaneshwaran Govindasamy

Founder

Global 5G Evolution

Günter Graf

Vice President New Business Development

Frequentis AG

Anders Grahn

Principal Enterprise Agility

Recoordinate

Julien Grivolas

EU Director Wireless Network Industry Development / Chair

Huawei / GSA 4G-5G FWA Forum

Daniel Gueorguiev

Director, Government and Industry Relations

Ericsson

Catherine Gull

Head of UK Private Networks

Cellnex/Edzcom

Timo Harakka

Minister of Transport and Communications

Ministry of Transport and Communications of Finland

Jeremy Haskey

Chief Architect

Nomad Digital Ltd

Gary Healy

Director of Public Policy

GSMA

Peter Hedberg

Operator Relations Manager

Sigfox

Markku Heino

Ecosystem Leader

Spinverse

Thomas Heutmann

Head of Section

Federal Network Agency

Heidi Himmanen

Chief Adviser

Finnish Transport and Communications Agency Traficom

Aarti Holla-Maini

Secretary-General

ESOA

Daniel Hollaender

Senior Product Marketing Manager

Xiaomi Technology Germany GmbH

Jin Hwang

VP, Sales & Marketing

ATDI

Matthew Iji

Director of Networks and Services

GSMA Intelligence

André Jamholt

Senior Adviser

Nordic Council of Ministers

Bilel Jamoussi

Chief, Study Groups Department, TSB

International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

Jans Jelinskis

Technical Director

1NCE

Xavier Jofre

Head of Digital Innovation

Mobile World Capital Barcelona

Timo Jokiaho

Chief Technologist - Global Telco

Red Hat, Inc.

Snorre Jonassen

Regional Director Nordland

Cermaq Norway AS

Erik Jonuks

CEO

Ekobot AB

Sabīne Jukša

Coordinator of Enterprise Europe Network Latvia

Investment and Development Agency of Latvia (LIAA)

Mira Juola

Digital Development Manager

Port of Oulu

Heikki Kaaranen

Specialist

Proxion Oy

Abdul Kader Khalil

Research Associate

Fraunhofer IPA

Dritan Kaleshi

Director of 5G Technology

Digital Catapult

Neils Kalniņš

5G Techritory Forum Director

Electronic Communications Office of Latvia

Alexandros Kaloxylos

Executive Director

The 5G Infrastructure Association

Arturs Krišjānis Kariņš

Prime Minister

Republic of Latvia

Fotis Karonis

Executive Vice President, Group Leader 5G & Edge

Capgemini

Antti Kauppinen

CTO

Suomen Erillisverkot Oy

Juha Kela

CEO

Finwe Ltd

Karsten Kemeter

CTO Communications Technology

Deutsche Bahn AG

Jae-Hyun Kim

Professor

Ajou University

Dimitrios Klonidis

Head of Network Softwarization and IoT group

UBITECH

Harilaos Koumaras

Research Assistant Professor

NCSR Demokritos

Cyril Krykwinski

Project Officer

European Commission

Andreas Kunz

Senior Researcher

Lenovo

Peter Kurta

Head of Advanced Solutions Design, Core Networks

Nokia

Lauris Labanovskis

Head of Spectrum Supervision Division

Electronic Communications Office of Latvia

Dimitrios Lalos

CEO

Marquee Wireless

Raimonds Lapiņš

Deputy State Secretary

Ministry of Economics of the Republic of Latvia

Nicolai Laugesen

Global head of bid & commercial excellence

Falck

Paula Lehtomaki

Secretary-General

Nordic Council of Ministers

Slavator Levis

Executive Director

5G Ventures SA

Egils Levits

President

Republic of Latvia

Fidel Liberal

Professor

Universidad del País Vasco (UPV/EHU)

Elīna Lidere

Innovations Ecosystems Lead

LMT Innovations

Arturs Lindenbergs

Innovations Lead, Head of Mobility Innovations

LMT

Tālis Linkaits

Minister of Transport of Latvia

The Ministry of Transport Republic of Latvia

Patrick Lopez

Global VP Product management 5G

NEC

Julia Lopez MP

Minister of State for Media, Data, and Digital Infrastructure

DCMS

Sylvia Lu

Head of Technology Strategy/ Board Advisory / Board Member

u-blox / UK5G / 5G-ACIA

Harald Ludwig

Managing Director

Arico Technologies

Mika Luimula

Research Group Leader

Turku University of Applied Sciences

David Lund

Board Member

PSCE

David Lund

Coordinator of BroadWay, BroadGNSS and preparing for BroadNet

Public Safety Communication Europe (PSCE)

Peteveikko Lyly

Expert, mobile networks

FTIA

Nelson Malaguti

Counsellor

International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

Georgios Markatatos

Chairman of the Board of Directors

SEKEE - Hellenic Association of Innovative Applications Companies

Toni Mattila

Head of Sustainable Manufacturing

Business Finland

Armands Meirāns

Innovation lead, Business Management Department

LMT

Nanda Menon

Director - Corporate Development

Athonet

Marika Mentula

Market Unit Leader, Nordics, Baltics & Benelux

Nokia Solutions and Networks Oy

Markus Mettälä

Senior Adviser

Finnish Transport and Communications Agency Traficom

Alina Mezciema

LMT

Head of New Development Areas Division

Mariss Mežgals

Member of the Board

Latvia State Radio and Television Center

George Michaelides

Commissioner

Office of the Commissioner of Communications

Casie Millhouse

Director of MetaVerse & Immersive Technology

Creative M

Hilary Mine

VP Strategy & Technology; President

Nokia; Digital Europe

Alain Mourad

Senior Director

InterDigital

Andreas Mueller

General Chair of 5G-ACIA

5G-ACIA / Robert Bosch GmbH

Matthieu Myrsky

Team Lead

Sensible 4

Takehiro Nakamura

SVP & GM of 6G Laboratories

NTT DOCOMO

Ioannis Neokosmidis

CEO

inCITES Consulting S.A.

Thomas Neubauer

VP Innovations

TEOCO

Marios Nicolaou

Program Director

5G Techritory

Jānis Nīgals

Leader of the Mission Sea

Investment and Development Agency of Latvia (LIAA)

Iļja Nogičevs

Head of Digital Banking Latvia

SEB

Kennet Nomeland

Radio System Architect

Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency

Xavier Nuñez

Smart Place Innovation Lead

BCP Council

Emeka Obiodu

Marketing Manager - Telecoms

NVIDIA

Laura Očagova

Deputy Director-General

Investment and Development Agency of Latvia (LIAA)

Oihana Otaegui

Department Director

Vicomtech

Ģirts Ozols

Member of the Board

Latvia State Radio and Television Center

Gatis Ozols

Deputy State Secretary on Digital Transformation Affairs

Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of the Republic of Latvia

Alexander Pabst

Vice President Market Segment Wireless Communications

Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co KG

Aaron Partouche

5G & Edge Innovation Director

Colt Technology Services

Mārtiņš Paškēvičs

Undersecretary of State for Logistics

Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Latvia

Kristaps Petersons

CEO

EK Stream

Daniela Petrovic

Delivery Director

Darwin Innovation Group

Pierre-Yves Petton

Telecom & IoT Research Program leader

SNCF

Chrysis Phiniotis

Chief Technology and Informatics Officer (CTIO)

Cyprus Telecommunications Authority (CYTA)

Ilona Platonova

Project Coordinator

Riga City Council

Artūrs Toms Plešs

Minister of Environmental Protection and Regional Development

Ministry of Environmental Protection and Regional Development of the Republic of Latvia

Jaroslaw Ponder

Head of the ITU Office for Europe

International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

Ingmars Pukis

VP & Member of the Management Board

LMT

Daniel Quant

VP Strategic Development

Multi-Tech Systems, Inc

Sami Rajamäki

Vice President, Network Services

Elisa Oyj

Mika Rantakokko

Liaison Manager

6G Flagship, University of Oulu

Christian Regnier

Chairman

PRIVINNET / EUWENA

Thomas Rehberg

Head of Public Safety Market Segment

Nokia

Charlotte Roesener

New Business Development Manager / Leading Mission Critical Services

Frequentis AG

Sander Rotmesen

Director of Industrial Wireless Communication

Siemens AG

Kaspars Rožkalns

Director-General

Investment and Development Agency of Latvia (LIAA)

Tony Sceales

Programme Development Lead, 5G Testbeds and Trials Programme

DCMS

Andreas Schaller

V2X Strategy

Robert Bosch GmbH

Ralph Schepp

MD and COO

Droniq GmbH

Andreas Scheuer

Federal Minister

Federal Ministry of Transport and Digital Infrastructure (BMVI)

Florian Schröder

CEO

German-Baltic Chamber of Commerce in Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania

Vassilis Seferidis

CEO

ZEETTA NETWORKS

Franz Seiser

VP Access Disaggregation

Deutsche Telekom

Francesca Serravalle

Emerging Technology Director

Colt Technology Services

Ian Shatwell

Senior Consultant

Net Reply

Simon Sherrington

Managing Director

Innovation Observatory

Mike Short

Chief Scientific Adviser

Department for International Trade, UK Government

Espen Slette

Chief Advisor

Norwegian Communications Authority

Ian Smith

Programme Director, 5G Testbeds and Trials

Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport

David Soldani

Chief Information and Security Officer (CISO)

Rakuten Symphony

Stephen Spengler

Chairman

EMEA Satellite Operators Association

Johannes Springer

Director-General

5G AUTOMOTIVE ASSOCIATION (5GAA)

Gokul Srinivasan

Director of Technology

Robots Expert Finland Oy

Valentina Stadnic

Digital Ecosystem Expert

International Telecommunication Union (ITU)

Mārtiņš Staķis

Mayor of Riga

Riga City Council

Athanasios Staveris-Polykalas

Secretary-General

Telecommunications & Posts at Government of the Hellenic Republic

Anne Stephan

Vice President Mobile Network Testing

Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co KG

Janez Sterle

CEO

INTERNET INSTITUTE Ltd.

Peter Stuckmann

Head of Unit

European Commission

Evija Šturca

Partner

KPMG Baltics

Pekka Sundström

Head of Strategy Execution Europe

Nokia

Ville Syrjänen

GTM Corporate Mobility Solutions

Elisa

Zoltan Szalas

Head of Growth

Printify

Evijs Taube

Director of the Technology Department

Latvia State Radio and Television Center

Martin Taylor

Partner Software Engineer

Microsoft

Jussi Tolvanen

CEO

DNA Oyj

Ioannis Tomkos

Professor

University of Patras

Will Townsend

Principal Analyst Networking & Security Practices / Contributor

Moor Insights & Strategy / Forbes

Florin Trandafir

Director Consulting Services

CGI

Jeff Travers

Dedicated Network, Customer Success Lead

Ericsson

Bjorn Tremmerie

Head of Technology Investments

European Investment Fund

Leo Trukšāns

Senior Researcher

IMCS UL

Nikolaos Tsampieris

Senior Manager

ERTICO ITS Europe

John Tully

CEO

MikroTik

Jānis Upmanis

CEO & Co-founder

getUgo

Jan van Tetering

Senior Vice President Europe

Nokia

Mariano Vecchioli

Head of Technology & Solutions Architecture

AWS

Soma Velayutham

AI & 5G Industry General Manager

NVIDIA

Ulrik Vestergaard Knudsen

Deputy Secretary-General

OECD

Roberto Viola

Director-General

European Commission

Nicolas Waern

CEO/Founder, Strategy Advisor & Digital Twin Specialist

WINNIIO

Ryuji Wakikawa

Vice President, Advanced Technology Division

Softbank Corp.

Patrick Waldemar

Vice President

Telenor ASA

David Weir-McCall

AEC Strategic Development

Epic Games

Peter Wennerström

Head of Europe Strategy & Business Development

Nokia

Graham Wilde

Head of 5G Business Development

CKH IOD

Colin Willcock

Chairman of the Board

5G INFRASTRUCTURE ASSOCIATION (5G IA)

Ralf Willenbrock

Product & Portfolio Manager

T-Systems International GmbH

Volker Wittpahl

Director

Institute for Innovation and Technology

Tim Woodward

Systems Architecture and Standards Engineering

Motorola Solutions, Inc.

Chris Woolford

Director, International Spectrum Policy

Ofcom

Salim Yaghmour

Director, Innovation & Service Architecture

Intelsat

Ramazan Yilmaz

Head of Department

Information and Communication Technologies Authority of Turkey

Viesturs Zeps

Chairman of the Board

FREEPORT OF RIGA AUTHORITY

Volker Ziegler

6G Leadership, Chief Architect

Nokia, Bell Labs

Want to speak at 5G Techritory 2021?

Become a speaker